Privacy Policy

Cameron Sino Technology Ltd. undertakes to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Chapter 486, Laws of Hong Kong to ensure that personal data kept are accurate, securely kept and protected. Cameron Sino Technology Ltd. would set out the guideline herein below for you.

A. PURPOSE OF COLLECTION AND GUIDELINE FOR USE OF PERSONAL DATA



1. Cameron Sino Technology Ltd. will use personal data collected from you for the purposes for which it was collected.


2. Cameron Sino Technology Ltd. may use your personal data in future (name, telephone number, fax number, email, mailing addresses, organization/company/school) for the purposes of Cameron Sino Technology Ltd., including providing you with information of Cameron Sino Technology Ltd., handling applications, issuing receipts, researches, feedbacks collecting, activities invitations and promotion as well as other matters which are related to Cameron Sino Technology Ltd..


3. Cameron Sino Technology Ltd. will not, without your consent, provide your personal data to any third parties for purposes unrelated to Cameron Sino Technology Ltd. and will not sell or transfer any personal data to others.


4. Your provision of personal data to Cameron Sino Technology Ltd. is on voluntary basis. Upon your request at any time and at no charge, we will cease to use your personal data for promotion purposes.




B. ACCESS TO AND CORRECTION OF PERSONAL DATA AND REQUEST FOR CESSATION OF USING PERSONAL DATA FOR PROMOTION PURPOSES



Subject to the exemptions provided under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you are entitled to access and correct your personal data held by Cameron Sino Technology Ltd. and request us to cease to use your personal data for promotion purposes, unless the personal data have been deleted after serving the purpose for which it was been collected. You may inform Cameron Sino Technology Ltd. by email.


Further, if you object to Cameron Sino Technology Ltd. using your personal data for the purposes as stated above, please contact us via email.




C. RETURN POLICY



Drop shipping Customer will be responsible to all shipping costs, duties, taxes or any expenses due to the return shipment.


You may receive refund after deduction of shipping cost and credit back to your drop shipping member account or free replacement will be arranged by customer preference.